Skip to content Skip to navigation

Assignments by School and Department

By School ICO Contract Officer
Business Christine Watson
Earth, Energy, & Environmental Sciences Christine Watson
Education Lisa Chen
Engineering see Department assignments below
Humanities & Sciences Ian Whyburn
Law Glennia Campbell
Medicine see Department assignments below

 

By Department, School of Engineering ICO Contract Officer
Aeronautics & Astronautics Matthew Ho
Bioengineering Jacqueline Lyandres
Chemical Engineering Tatiana Sorokina
Civil & Environmental Engineering Chau Truong
Computer Science Jacqueline Lyandres
Electrical Engineering Josephine Lee
Management Science & Engineering Christine Watson
Materials Science & Engineering Lisa Chen
Mechanical Engineering Tatiana Sorokina
 
BY DEPARTMENT, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE ICO CONTRACT OFFICER
Anesthesia Chau Truong
Baxter Laboratory Tatiana Sorokina
Biochemistry Josephine Lee
Biomedical Data Science Ian Whyburn
Cardiothoracic Surgery Jacqueline Lyandres
Chemical & Systems Biology Lisa Chen
Clinical Pharmacology Matthew Ho
Comparative Medicine Matthew Ho
Dermatology Lisa Chen
Developmental Biology Chau Truong
Emergency Medicine Josephine Lee
Family Medicine Josephine Lee
Genetics Josephine Lee
Health Research and Policy Christine Watson
Medicine see Division assignments below
Microbiology & Immunology Chau Truong
Molecular & Cellular Physiology Tatiana Sorokina
Neurobiology Matthew Ho
Neurology & Neuroscience Matthew Ho
Neurosurgery Matthew Ho
Obstetrics & Gynecology Jacqueline Lyandres
Ophthalmology Tatiana Sorokina
Orthopaedic Surgery Christine Watson
Otolaryngology Lisa Chen
Pathology Chau Truong
Pediatrics Ian Whyburn
Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Josephine Lee
Radiation Oncology Lisa Chen
Radiology Christine Watson
Stanford Prevention Research Center Christine Watson
Structural Biology Josephine Lee
Surgery Chau Truong
Urology Jacqueline Lyandres

 

BY Division, Department OF MEDICINE ICO CONTRACT OFFICER
Blood & Marrow Transplantation Lisa Chen
Cardiovascular Medicine Jacqueline Lyandres
Center for Biomedical Informatics Research Ian Whyburn
Center for Primary Care & Outcomes Research Matthew Ho
Endocrinology, Gerontology & Metabolism Matthew Ho
Gastroenterology & Hepatology Jacqueline Lyandres
General Medical Disciplines Chau Truong
Hematology Josephine Lee
Immunology & Rheumatology Jacqueline Lyandres
Infectious Diseases Josephine Lee
Nephrology Tatiana Sorokina
Oncology Tatiana Sorokina
Pulmonary & Critical Care Lisa Chen

 

BY Programs/Laboratories ICO CONTRACT OFFICER
Freeman Spogli Institute Chau Truong
Geballe Laboratory for Advanced Materials Matthew Ho
Hoover Institution assigned by department 
Industrial Affiliates Programs Matthew Ho
PICI Center Matthew Ho
Service Centers Christine Watson
SLAC Lisa Chen
Solid State & Photonics Laboratory Jacqueline Lyandres